HL150JQ-2 Hydraulic Demolition Shear for 12-18 tons Excavator Attachment
HL150JQ-2 Hydraulic Demolition Shear for 12-18 tons Excavator Attachment

HL150JQ-2 Hydraulic Demolition Shear for 12-18 tons Excavator Attachment

Excavator Parts-Excavator Attachment-Demolition Shear
  • Product Name:Demolition Shear
  • Application Excavator:12-18 tons
  • Part Number:HL150JQ-2
  • Total Length:2050 mm
  • Max. Opening:740 mm
  • Blade Length:160 mm
  • Rotating Flow:30-50 L/min
  • Rotating Pressure:100-130 kg/cm2
  • Operate Flow:150-180 L/min
  • Operate Pressure:220-250 kg/cm2
  • Weight:1310 kg
  • Head Shear Force:55 ton
  • Middle Shear Force:85 ton
  • Root Shear Force:160 ton

DOWNLOAD

Click to leave an online message for us
Please send us the inquiry and we will reply you as soon as possible!!
Please send us the inquiry and we will reply you as soon as possible!!
*
*

Locality

North AmericaSouth AmericaEuropeAsiaAfricaAustralia*

Purpose

Personal UseRepair ShopConstruction CompanyInternational Trade CompanyOthers
Submitting, please wait….
Submitted successfully, Thank you!
Submission failed! Please try again later!
Email error!
Telephone error!

Specification
Videos and Images
Features
Services and Warranty
Review
Item/ ModelunitHL150JQ-2HL200JQ-2HL300JQ-2HL350JQ
Overall Lengthmm2050235023502590
Maximum Openingmm7409009101100
Blade lengthmm160180180180
Rotating flowL/min30-5040-6040-6040-60
Rotating pressurekg/cm2100-130110-130110-150110-150
Operate flowL/min150-180160-200160-200180-260
Operate pressurekg/cm2220-250280-320280-320280-350
Weightkg1310220023002800
Head shear forceton55727290
Middle shear forceton85116116152
Root shear forceton160268268288
Suitable Excavatorton12-1818-2424-3636-40
Working conditions :
Suitable for demolition and crushing of all concrete and brick structures. With special steel blade at the root, it is conducive to shear and recovery of reinforcement. Widely used in municipal construction, demolition
Product Maintenance :
1. Daily checkpoint: Whether there is any damage or deformation of the body, hose interface leakage, damage to the pin and bushing and its replacement cycle, check the bolt and nut tightening loose state, check the oil level of the gear, check the gear loosening, tighten the bolt loosening.
2. Conventional checkpoint: the seals and rotating parts of the hydraulic cylinder will wear out, and should be replaced in time after reaching the service life. Replacement parts should be matched with the original factory.
3. Check the tightening state of bolts, install new bolts, check 8 hours after use, and ensure that the tightened bolts are not loose. Damaged bolts should be replaced in time. Bolts should be replaced after approximately 1500 hours or 12 months of use after installation.
4. When the demolition shears are in use, it is recommended to check whether there is oil leakage regularly to ensure no fault.
5. Every four hours (less frequent play) : fill lubricating oil, lubric
6. Every half year or 1000 hours (whichever comes first) : replace the hydraulic cylinder oil seal and motor oil seal once. If the oil seal is not replaced within the prescribed period, there is a certain probability that other parts of the product will be damaged, such as: the cylinder pulled the cylinder body, etc.

QUICK QUOTE IDEAL PRICE
PRODUCT ADVANTAGES

We have a professional breaker accessories production factory dedicated to providing you with the most cost-effective products. We will provide you with timely responses online 24 hours a day.

98%Customer Satisfaction Rate
100%On-time Arrival Rate
150+Countries we have cooperated with

Quick Coupler

Bucket

Plate Compactor

Ripper

Grapple

Hydraulic Shear

Company Introduction

Over 15 years experience excavator spare parts sales team

Best & Cost-effective products are our most sincere guarantee

At HUILIAN MACHINE, our mission is to be the preferred choice for construction and excavation equipment parts, offering superior products that enhance the efficiency, reliability, and performance of heavy machinery.

We strive to empower construction professionals with the right components to keep their projects running smoothly and efficiently.

Unrivaled Expertise: Our team of experienced professionals brings a wealth of knowledge in construction machinery and excavator parts. We understand the intricate requirements of various equipment models and can provide tailored solutions to meet the specific needs of our clients.

Premium Quality: We take pride in offering only the highest quality parts that meet industry standards and regulations. Our commitment to quality ensures that our products are durable, reliable, and capable of withstanding the toughest conditions.

FAQ

Q1. How many days for the delivery time?

It is about 3-7 working days after the order confirmation.

Also it depends on the quantity and product you want we have various logistic line to gurantee the shipping time.

ODM & OEM:

If you need the custom service time will be longer because of the production.

Q2. What types of construction machinery accessories does your company provide?

We provide all kinds of construction machinery parts, including hydraulic parts, engine parts, seals, electrical parts, chassis parts, to meet your various needs.

Q3. How to determine the price of accessories?

The price of accessories is determined according to factors such as model, specification and quantity. You can get a quotation through the price inquiry on the website or contact our sales team.

Q4. How do I pay for my order?

We accept a variety of payment methods, including credit cards, bank transfers and online payment platforms, to facilitate your order payment.

Q5. Can special accessories be customized?

We have professional ODM/OEM Service to cater your various needs. Please provide the data,name plate,part number to make sure we make the correct product you need.

Q6. How do I handle returns and exchanges of accessories?

If the accessories have quality problems, please contact us as soon as possible after receiving the goods, and we will provide you with guidance on returning and exchanging the goods.

RELATED PRODUCT

POPULAR SWING MOTOR PRODUCT FOR YOU TO CHOOSE

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!